Mike Colter

Mike Colter

Birthday : 08/26/1976
Place of birth: : Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Also Known as : Mike Randal Colter

Biography

Mike Colter is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his role as Big Willie Little in the movie "Million Dollar Baby" and for his portrayal of Luke Cage in the Marvel series' "Jessica Jones", "Luke Cage", and "The Defenders". He holds an BA in Theater from the University of South Carolina, Columbia, and an MFA in Acting from Rutgers University, New Jersey.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN