Anthony Wong

Anthony Wong

Birthday : 09/02/1961
Place of birth: : Hong Kong
Also Known as : Anthony Wong Chau-Sang

Biography

With nearly 200 screen credits to his name, Anthony Wong Chau-sang (born Anthony Perry on September 2, 1961) is one of the most versatile and prolific actors in world Cinema. Most known for his award-winning roles portraying deranged psychopaths in Hong Kong cult classics like THE UNTOLD STORY, EBOLA SYNDROME, FULL CONTACT and John Woo's HARD BOILED.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN