Dan Stevens

Birthday : 10/10/1982
Place of birth: : Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Also Known as : Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Biography

Daniel Jonathan "Dan" Stevens (born 10 October 1982) is an English actor. He is best known for his roles as Matthew Crawley in the ITV period drama series Downton Abbey, as "David" in the thriller film The Guest, Sir Lancelot in Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb, and as The Beast/Prince in Walt Disney's live-action adaptation of Beauty and the Beast. He currently stars as David Haller in FX series Legion.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN