Michael Sheen

Michael Sheen

Birthday : 02/05/1969
Place of birth: : Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales, UK
Also Known as : Michael Christopher Sheen

Biography

Michael Christopher Sheen, OBE (born 5 February 1969) is a Welsh film and stage actor. Having worked with screenwriter Peter Morgan on five films, Sheen has become known for his portrayals of well-known public figures: Tony Blair in "The Deal", "The Queen" and "The Special Relationship", David Frost in the stage production and film version of "Frost/Nixon", and Brian Clough in "The Damned United". He also played the Lycan Lucian in all three of the "Underworld" films, the vampire Aro in "The Twilight Saga: New Moon", and more recently, the role of Castor in "Tron: Legacy".

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN