Takeshi Obata

Takeshi Obata

Birthday : 02/11/1969
Place of birth: : Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Also Known as : 小畑 健

Biography

Takeshi Obata first achieved international recognition as the artist of Hikaru no Go. He went on to illustrate Death Note as well as the manga Bakuman and All You Need Is Kill.

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN