Jason Faunt

Jason Faunt

Birthday : 11/20/1974
Place of birth: : Chicago, Illinois, USA
Also Known as : Jason Patrick Faunt

Biography

Jason grew up just outside of Chicago. A talented athlete, Jason almost became a professional baseball player. Instead, he came out to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. Discovered by filmmaker David DeCoteau and flown to Romania for a small part in the horror hit Witchouse. DeCoteau was so impressed with Faunt's work that he offered him the lead on his next movie Totem right on the set.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN