Oleg Prudius

Birthday : 04/27/1979
Place of birth: : Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union
Also Known as : Vladimir Kozlov

Biography

Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius (Russian: Олег Александрович Прудиус; Ukrainian: Олег Олександрович Прудіус, Oleh Oleksandrovych Prudius; is a Ukrainian American professional wrestler currently signed to Inoki Genome Federation, a Wrestling Promotion in Japan. He was also known by his ring name Vladimir Kozlov (Russian: Владимир Козлов). When competing for WWE, he won the Tag Team Championship once with Santino Marella. He is trained in freestyle wrestling, rugby, football, sambo, kickboxing,judo, and mixed martial arts. Prudius has also worked as a stage and screen actor, notably having a small role in Spike Lee's 25th Hour.,and a walk-on role in the second season of the HBO hit series The Wire. Prudius also had a role in Grindhouse, appearing in the "Werewolf Women of the SS" trailer; he was credited under his real name and his WWE persona for the appearance. He is a former Ohio Valley Wrestling Heavyweight Champion.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN