Kenji Kawai

Kenji Kawai

Birthday : 04/23/1957
Place of birth: : Shinagawa, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan
Also Known as : 川井 憲次

Biography

Kenji Kawai is a Japanese music composer for video games, television and movies. He has contributed to the musical scores for numerous films from Japan and other Asian countries, working in film genres as diverse as anime, horror, sci-fi and historical epic.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN