Melissa Benoist

Melissa Benoist

Birthday : 10/04/1988
Place of birth: : Houston, Texas, USA
Also Known as : Melissa Marie Benoist

Biography

Melissa Benoist is an American actress and singer, known for her portrayal of "Marley Rose" on Glee and the title role in Supergirl. Furthermore, she has appeared in a number of television series, including Homeland, The Good Wife and Law & Order. Melissa's first film was in singer Mariah Carey's Tennessee (2008). She also appeared in Whiplash (2014), which won top prizes (Grand Jury and Audience awards) at the Sundance Film Festival in Park City, Utah, in January 2014

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN