David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Birthday : 01/26/1949
Place of birth: : San Francisco, California, USA
Also Known as : David Russell Strathairn


David Strathairn is an American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of journalist Edward R. Murrow in the feature film "Good Night, and Good Luck", for which he was nominated for an Academy Award.



You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy