John Hughes

John Hughes

Birthday : 02/18/1950
Place of birth: : Lansing, Michigan, USA
Also Known as : Edmond Dantès

Biography

John Hughes (February 18, 1950 – August 6, 2009) was an American film director, producer and screenwriter. He directed and scripted some of the most successful films of the 1980s and 1990s, including National Lampoon's Vacation, Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Weird Science, The Breakfast Club, Some Kind of Wonderful, Sixteen Candles, Pretty in Pink; Planes, Trains and Automobiles; Uncle Buck, Career Opportunities, 101 Dalmatians, Home Alone, and its sequels, Home Alone 2 and Home Alone 3.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN