J.J. Abrams

J.J. Abrams

Birthday : 06/27/1966
Place of birth: : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as : J. J. Abrams

Biography

J.J. Abrams (born as Jeffrey Jacob Abrams) is an American film and television producer, screenwriter, director, actor and composer best known for his work in science fiction and action genres. In 2001 he founded the production company Bad Robot with fellow producer Bryan Burk. Abrams (co-)created multiple award winning television series, including Felicity, Alias, Lost, Fringe, Undercovers, Person of Interest and Revolution. His film work includes the late 2000s reboots of film series such as Star Trek, Star Wars, and Mission: Impossible.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN